© 2014 by Lucy De Butts. Created with Wix.com

 

AGENDA 2015

 

 

7th, 8th, 9th January, 7.30pm

RAVEL: DAPHNIS ET CHLOE, MENUET ANTIQUIE

CHOPIN: KLAVIERKONZERT NR. 2 F MOLL OP.21

Zürcher Sing-Akademie, Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, directed by Lionel Bringuier 
Tonhalle Grosser Saal, Zürich

More information and tickets

 

 

27th January, 8pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Freiburg Barockorchester

Philharmonie, Berlin

More information and tickets

 

 

29th January, 8pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Freiburg Barockorchester

Rolf-Boehme Saal, Konzerthaus Freiburg

More information and tickets

 

 

31st January, 7pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Freiburg Barockorchester

Beethoven Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart

More information and tickets

 

 

1st February, 7pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Freiburg Barock Orchestra

Beethoven Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart

More information and tickets

 

 

13th February, 7pm

SAMUEL BARBER: God's Grandeur
CHARLES IVES: Symphonie Nr. 3 »The Camp Meeting«, Psalmen
LEONARD BERNSTEIN: Symphonie Nr. 1 »Jeremiah«

Gaechinger Kantorei, SWR Orchestra

Beethoven Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart

More information and tickets

 

 

28th February, 8pm

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Trauer-Kantate WoO 87
LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Messe C-Dur op. 86

Gaechinger Kantorei, Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Beethoven Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart

More information and tickets

 

 

1st March, 7pm

LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Trauer-Kantate WoO 87
LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN: Messe C-Dur op. 86

Gaechinger Kantorei, Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Beethoven Saal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart

More information and tickets

 

 

14th March 7.30pm, 15th March 5pm 

KRZYSZTOF PENDERECKI: CONCERTO GROSSO PER TRE VIOLONCELLI ED ORCHESTRA

KRZYSZTOF PENDERECKI: SINFONIE NR. 8 'LIEDER DER VERGAENGLICHKEIT'

Zürcher Sing-Akademie, Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, directed by Krzysztof Penderecki

Tonhalle Grosse Saal, Zurich

More information and tickets

 

 

29th March, 5pm

PALESTRINA: MISSA PAPAE MARCELLI

LOTTI: CRUCIFIXUS, MISERERE

Ensemble Corund, directed by Stephen Smith

More information and tickets

 

 

6th April, 8th April, 9pm

HANDEL: MESSIAH

Gaechinger Kantorei, Bach Collegium Stuttgart, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Sala São Paulo, São Paulo, BRAZIL

 

 

9th April, 8.30pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Bach Collegium Stuttgart, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL

 

 

11th April, 7.30pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Bach Collegium Stuttgart, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Teatro Nacional del Sodre, Montevideo, URUGUAY

 

 

13th April, 15th April 8.30pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Bach Collegium Stuttgart, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA

 

 

16th April, 7.30pm

BACH: B MINOR MASS BMV 232

Gaechinger Kantorei, Bach Collegium Stuttgart, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Gran Teatro Nacional, Lima, PERU

 

 

25th April 7pm, 26th April 7pm

ALEXANDER ZEMLINSKy: 13. Psalm für Chor und Orchester op. 24
ARTHUR HONEGGER: Le Roi David

Gaechinger Kantorei, SWR Orchestra, directed by Hans Christoph Rademann

Beethovensaal, Liederhalle, Stuttgart

More information and tickets

 

 

5th May, 7.30pm

POETRY IN MUSIC

Lera Auerbach: «Galgenlieder (UA)»
Goffredo Petrassi: «Nonsense-Lieder (1952) nach dem 
Book of Nonsense (1846) von Edward Lear (1812-1888)»

Zürcher Sing Akademie, directed by Tim Brown

Kirche auf der Egg, Zürich Wollishofen

 

 

 

17th May, 10am

MENDELSSOHN: HOER MEIN BITTEN: HEAR MY PRAYER

plus further repertoire TBD for Soprano, Organ and Cello

'Züri 2' - Musikgottesdienst/ Musical church service, Leimbach Zürich

 

 

20th June 8pm, 21st June 4pm

BACH: DIE MOTETTEN

Ensemble Corund, directed by Stephen Smith

Matthauskirche, Lucerne

More information and tickets

 

 

***

 

1st, 3rd, 4th, 7th, 8th, 10th, 11th July 8.30pm

MOZART: LA FINTA GIARDINIERA

Zürich Opernverein

Parktheater Meilen beim Zürichsee

 

Podestà: Vincent Gühlow

Sandrina: Lucy De Butts

Belfiore: Eelke van Koot

Arminda: Annina Gieré 

Ramiro: Michaela Unsinn

Serpetta: Lisa Tatin

Nardo: Christoph Andreas Bichsel

Gesamtleitung und Regie: Christian Seiler

Musikalische Leitung: Corina Gieré

More information and tickets

 

 

25th July, 5pm

ARIEN KONZERT

Schloss Birstein, Germany

Soloists from the Opernakademie Bad Orb

 

 

26th July, 3pm

BEETHOVEN: MASS IN C, TRAUERKANTATE

Basilica Ottobeuren

Soloists, Gaechinger Kantorei, Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen

 

 

***

 

 

20th August 7.30pm, 22nd August 5pm, 23rd August 6pm

OFFENBACH: LES CONTES D'HOFFMANN

Konzerthalle Bad Orb

 

Hoffmann: Angelos Samartzis/ John Pumphrey

Muse / Niklausse: Carmen Seibel

Olympia: Lucy De Butts

Antonia: Astghik Khanamiryan

Giulietta: Myriam Mayer

Lindorf / Coppelius / Miracle / Dapertutto: Hongyu Chen

Stella / Voice of Antonia's mother: Sandra Schares

Andres / Cochenille / Franzt / Pittichinaccio: Marcus Elsaesser

Nathanael / Spalanzani: Frederik Bak

Crespel / Luther: Tobias Odenwald

Schlemil / Hermann: Lukas Eder

 

Regie: Erik Biegel

Musikalische Leitung: Michael Millard

More information and tickets

 

 

***

 

 

29th August, 7pm

"URLICHT": WORKS FROM BACH & MAHLER

Basler Madrigalisten

Kirche Amsoldigen

 

 

11th, 12th, 13th September

"ZEITRÄUME" - Enigma 1-6 by Beat Furrer (*1954) based on texts by Leonardo da Vinci

Basler Madrigalisten

 

 

15th September, 7.30pm

BACH B MINOR MASS

Vokalsolisten, Gaechinger Kantorei, Bach Collegium Stuttgart (Hans-Christoph Rademann)

Kleiner Schlosshof Residenzschloss, Dresden

 

 

23rd, 24th September 7.30pm

STRAVINSKY PSALMENSYMPHONIE

Tonhalle Zurich

Soloists, Zurcher Sing Akademie and Tonhalle Orchestra

 

 

1st, 2nd October 7.30pm

BRAHMS REQUIEM

Casino Bern

Soloists, Ensemble Corund, Berner Symphony Orchestra 

 

 

31st October, 7.30pm

KODALY, BERNSTEIN, BACH PSALMEN

Liederhalle Stuttgart

Gaechinger Kantorei Stuttgart

 

 

1st November, 7.30pm

KODALY, BERNSTEIN, BACH PSALMEN

Liederhalle Stuttgart

Gaechinger Kantorei Stuttgart

 

 

6th November, 7.30pm

BEETHOVENS 9th SYMPHONY

La Chaux de Fonds

Zurcher Sing Akademie

 

 

7th November, 7.30pm

BEETHOVENS 9th SYMPHONY

Zurich Tonhalle

Zurcher Sing Akademie

 

 

 

20th, 21st, 22nd November, 5pm

"URLICHT": MOTETS AND VOCAL WORKS FROM BACH & MAHLER

Basler Madrigalisten

Thun

 

 

4th December, 5pm

A CAPPELLA PROGRAMME

Gaechinger Kantorei Stuttgart

Beethovensaal Stuttgart

 

 

5th December, 3.30pm

A CAPPELLA PROGRAMME

Gaechinger Kantorei Stuttgart

Waldsassen

 

 

6th December, 4pm

A CAPPELLA PROGRAMME

Gaechinger Kantorei Stuttgart

Waldsassen

 

 

10th December, 4pm

A CAPPELLA PROGRAMME

Gaechinger Kantorei Stuttgart

Berlin

 

 

12th December, 5pm

ADVENT CONCERT

Schwanden, Switzerland

Tenor: Daniel Karrasch

Soprano: Lucy De Butts

 

19th & 20th December, 7pm

CPE BACH MAGNIFICAT & CANTATAS

Liederhalle Stuttgart

Gaechinger Kantorei

 

 

28th December, 7pm

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

Arias and Duets from Opera and Operetten Repertoire by the Soloists of the Bad Orb Opera Academy 2015

 

 

3rd January, 7pm

CHRISTMAS CONCERT

Arias and Duets from Opera and Operetten Repertoire by the Soloists of the Bad Orb Opera Academy 2015

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now